2017 Trial Results

The Trial Committee would like to thank all entrants in this years trial. A special thanks to all entrants volunteering additional help in putting the trial on. This included all areas of the trial from setting up, timing, scribing, set out, and all the other areas needed to have a successful and enjoyable trial. Thank you.

Open Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Lise Andersen Nellie 90 87 177 1st
Bill Wilder Russell 71 86 157 2nd
Shauna Gourley Sophie 80 72 152 3rd
Libby Nieder Derby 79 69 148
Angela Akers Cora 61 85 146
Donna Eliason Ben 67 77 144
Dan Keeton Rook 75 69 144
Loreli Judd Sally 52 86 138
Tina Leplatt Tess 67 71 138
Lyle East Chip 71 64 135
Lyle East Jill 54 78 132
Angela Akers Hazel 54 77 131
Karen Zamora Maddie 58 70 128
Lou Gilbert Kate 37 72 109
Shauna Gourley Mira DQ 88 88
Bridget Strang Treat 87 RET 87
Donna Eliason Grace 31 56 87
Lise Andersen Roadie RET 86 86
Terri Warner Nic 81 DQ 81
Moni Howard Tad 36 38 74
Carol Clawson Kita DQ 69 69
Wilda Bahr Emma RET 67 67
Michael Meredith Nell 66 DQ 66
Dan Keeton Heidi 65 DQ 65
Bridget Strang Ben 61 NS 61
Karen Stanley Dot 59 RET 59
Carol Clawson Timp 57 RET 57
Laura Esterman Meg RET 56 56
Ray Masse Creed RET 54 54
Victoria Long Emma 54 RET 54
Wilda Bahr Elle RET 49 49
Richard Bailey Abbie 44 DQ 44
Richard Bailey Bear RET 40 40
Steve Ratkiewicz Jess RET 23 23
Victoria Long Ellum RET RET 0
Mike Furcolow Meg DQ DQ 0
Larry Adams Pippa DQ DQ 0
Kat Holland Gibbs RET RET 0
Louis Fine Holly RET DQ 0
Cindy Kelly Sweep RET RET 0
Karen Zamora Chip NS NS 0
Libby Nieder Kit DQ DQ 0
Michael Meredith Sam RET DQ 0
Karen Zamora Dillion NS RET 0
Bridget Strang Elle NS DQ 0

 

Pro-Novice Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Scott Maxfield Belle 54 70 124 1st
Larry Adams Tyg 51 45 96 2nd
Terri Warner Griff DQ 72 72 3rd
Carol Lucero Gyp 29 40 69
Paul Bingham Alex 59 DQ 59
Carol Lucero Em NS 57 57
Maci McGraw Jim DQ 53 53
Peg McGraw Drover 44 RET 44
Karen Stanley LuLu DQ NS 0
Shawn Casey Fly RET DQ 0
Jolie Clark Sunny RET RET 0
Cathy Balliu Pete RET RET 0
Louis Fine Turk RET DQ 0
Lou Gilbert Ziggy RET RET 0
Julie Campbell Kira DQ DQ 0
Steve Allen Blue DQ NS 0
Mike Furcolow Pick DQ DQ 0
Cathy Balliu Nell RET RET 0

 

Novice Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Paulette Smith Brook 35 44 79 1st
Jolie Clark Mae 37 29 66 2nd
Maci McGraw Jules DQ 47 47 3rd
Dave Ryan Sofie 28 DQ 28
Robert Andrews Kade RT DQ 0
Hans Gode Izzy NS NS 0
Ralph Clark Mac RT RT 0
Krissi Goetz Fidget NonComp NonComp 0

 

Nursery Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Brianna Henderson Charlie 71 66 137 1st
Dan Keeton Max 68 49 117 2nd
Tina Leplatt Elsa 50 47 97 3rd
Loreli Judd Jasmine 53 36 89
Karen Zamora TJ RT 66 66
Karen Stanley Ella RT 54 54
Shane Christian Marc NS NS 0
Tina Leplatt Beau RT RT 0
Ray Masse Choc RT RT 0
Lise Andersen Deacon RT RT 0
Shauna Gourley Terra DQ DQ 0
Victoria Long Brakken RT RT 0
Wilda Bahr Pearl RT RT 0
Wilda Bahr LeRoy RT NS 0
Karen Zamora Kaia NS NS 0
Loreli Judd Clancy DQ RT 0
Shane Christian Harv NS NS 0